What's Nearby?

SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES

Coastal Carolina University (CCU)Conway 546-7523
Waccamaw Higher Education CenterLitchfield 349-6564
(Affilliated with CCU, Non-Credit Adult Ed.)
Clemson University, Cooperative Extension Georgetown 546-4481
Horry Georgetown Technical College Georgetown 546-8406
Waccamaw High SchoolPawleys Island 237-9899
Waccamaw Middle SchoolLitchfield 237-0106
Waccamaw Elementary SchoolPawleys Island 237-4233
Coastal Montessori Charter School   Pawleys Island    235-0416
Low Country Day SchoolPawleys Island 237-4147
Pawleys Island Christian AcademyPawleys Island 237-9293
Pawleys Island Montessori Day SchoolPawleys Island 237-9015

GOLF

Heritage ClubPawleys Island 237-3424
True BluePawleys Island 235-0900
CaledoniaPawleys Island 237-3675
Founders ClubPawleys Island 237-2299
Litchfield Country ClubPawleys Island 237-3411
River ClubPawleys Island 235-6061
The Reserve ClubPawleys Island 235-0755
The TraditionPawleys Island 237-5041
Willbrook Pawleys Island 235-6061
Pawleys Plantation Pawleys Island 237-3000

RESTAURANTS

Bove RestaurantPawleys Island 237-7200
Frank's RestaurantsPawleys Island 237-3030
Bistro 217Pawleys Island 235-8217
Chive BlossomPawleys Island 237-1438
Indo (Sushi Bar, Thai, Hibachi)Pawleys Island 314-3543
Habenaros   Pawleys Island    235-9595
Austin's Ocean OneLitchfield 235-8700
Quigley's Brewery Restaurant   Litchfield 237-7010
Rice PaddyGeorgetown 546-2021
Portofino'sGeorgetown 485-4210
River RoomGeorgetown 527-4110
The Humble Crumb Italian Cafe and PizzeriaGeorgetown 546-7090
Landolfi's Italian Bakery and DeliPawleys Island 237-7900
Blue CrabPawleys Island 979-2722
Carolina WingsPawleys Island 235-2550
La Playa Carribean Mexican RestaurantPawleys Island 235-4013
Bovine'sMurrells Inlet 651-2888
Devine's (Sushi Bar and Seafood)Murrells Inlet 651-5800
Captain Dave's DocksideMurrells Inlet 651-5850
Creek RatzMurrells Inlet 357-2891
Drunken Jack'sMurrells Inlet 651-2044

River City Cafe

Murrells Inlet651-1004

SHOPPING

Hammock ShopsPawleys Island 237-8448
Christopher's Fine JewelryPawleys Island 237-3773
Tanger OutletsMyrtle Beach 236-5100
Coastal Grand MallMyrtle Beach 839-9100
Inlet Square MallMurrells Inlet 651-6990
Market CommonMyrtle Beach 839-3500
Broadway at the BeachMyrtle Beach 444-3200

SERVICES

Waccamaw Neck Public LibraryPawleys Island 237-4646
Santee Cooper Electrical CooperativePawleys Island 237-9222
TimeWarner CablePawleys Island (866) 892-7201
Senior Citizens CenterPawleys Island 545-3645
Georgetown County Water and SewerGeorgetown 237-9727
South Carolina Department of Motor VehiclesGeorgetown 527-8730
Myrtle Beach International AirportMyrtle Beach 477-186
Family Justice Center of Georgetown Co.Georgetown 546-3926

HOSPITALS

Waccamaw Community HospitalMurrells Inlet 652-1000
Georgetown Memorial HospitalGeorgetown 527-7000
Grand Strand Medical CenterMyrtle Beach 692-1000
South Strand Ambulatory CareSurfside Beach 839-1000

For more info, click on the photo for Local Attractions on the Home Page

 

 
 

Heritage Plantation - A Gracious Residential Community located on Pawleys Island, SC-, Pawleys Island, SC | Mobile Site